Community Preparedness Contacts

Loading...

Mailing address:
Department of State Health Services
Community Preparedness Section
MC 1926
P.O. Box 149347
Austin, Texas 78714-9347

Physical address:
Department of State Health Services
Community Preparedness Section
1100 W. 49th Street
Austin, Texas 78756

Phone: 512-776-7219
Fax: 512-776-7472

 

 

Community Preparedness Staff List

Bruce Clements

Section Director

512-776-7126

Gale Eagles

Administrative Assistant

512-776-3996

Donald Sheahan

Project Manager

512-776-6257

Kari Younger

Staff Services Officer

512-776-7503

Resource Coordination Team

Otis Williams

Resource Coordination Team (Team Lead)

512-776-3445

Hil Lassberg

Resource Coordination Team

512-776-2043

Lisa Schultz

Resource Coordination Team

512-776-3655

Shelva Mays

Resource Coordination Team

512-776-6612

Response and Recovery Unit

Rick Bays

Unit Director

512-776-7772

Loraine Lafler

Administrative Assistant

512-776-6385

Mike Czepiel

Deployable Teams Coordinator

512-776-2734

Suzanne Burnham

Agroterrorism and Disaster Preparedness

512-776-6360

David Zane

Epidemiologist

512-776-6422

Jeff Hoogheem

Operations Group Manager

512-776-3134

Mike Widtfeldt

Operations Group – Operations

512-776-6330

Scott Gladden

Operations Group – Operations

512-776-2601

Michael McElwain

Operations Group – Planning

512-776-2065

Mary Evan

Operations Group – Planning

512-776-6913

Danielle Hesse

Operations Group – Planning

512-776-6957

Clifford Lindell

Operations Group – Logistics

512-776-3678

Linda Powers

Operations Group – Logistics

512-776-6365

Michelle Niesen

Operations Group – Logistics

512-776-3025

Tracy Haywood

Geographic Information Systems Specialist

512-776-6574

Shelly Robinson

Tactical Communications Team Lead

512-776-3117

Juliana Johansson

Tactical Communications Team

512-776-3039

Vacant

Tactical Communications Team

512-776-3284

Michael Poole

State SNS Coordinator

512-776-7695

Angela De Leon

Assistant State SNS Coordinator

512-776-6099

Robert Kirkpatrick

Assistant State SNS Coordinator

512-776-6374

Calandra Bradford

CRA Coordinator

512-776-6882

Preparedness Grants Management Branch

(Hospital Preparedness and Public Health Emergency Preparedness Programs)

Lisette Osborne

Branch Manager

512-776-7228

Vacant

Administrative Assistant

Ray Apodaca

HPP Program Management (Team Lead)

915-629-3277

512-776-6790

Chris Curphey

HPP Program Specialist   

(Assigned to TSAs A, B, I, J, K, P)

512-776-3035

Brenda Hernandez

HPP Program Specialist   

(Assigned to TSAs L, M, N, O)

512-776-6606

Bruce Watson

HPP Program Specialist   

(Assigned to TSAs C, D, E, F, G, H)

512-776-3031

Robert Reeves

HPP Program Specialist

(Assigned to TSAs Q, R, S, T, U, V)

512-776-6503

Robyn Brown

Quality Assurance Program Specialist

512-776-6503

Dana Birnberg

PHEP Program Management (Team Lead)

512-776-2097

Shannon Creekmur

PHEP Program Specialist

512-776-2781

Pam Long

Quality Assurance Coordinator (Team Lead)

512-776-6598

Preparedness Coordination Branch

Martha Gonzalez

Branch Manager

512-776-6600

Rosalinda Vela

Administrative Assistant

512-776-2602

Kelley Adams 

ESAR-VHP / MRC Coordinator

512-776-2651

Priscilla Boston

Planning Team Lead  

(Assigned to HSRs 2/3, 4/5N)

512-776-6695

Katie Sanches

Planner   

(Assigned to HSRs 1, 7, 9/10)

512-776-2225

Michelle Simanek

Planner   

(Assigned to HSRs 6/5S, 8, 11)

512-776-7111

Lisa Abate

Training Team Lead

(Assigned to HSRs 6/5S, 8, 11)

512-776-6047

Laura Gehrig

Training Specialist  (Interim Training Team Lead) 

(Assigned to HSRs 2/3, 4/5N)

512-776-3453

Ted Manning

Training Specialist

512-776-6816

Shih-Ting Lee

Training Specialist   

512-776-6154

Sherry Murray

Web Administrator

512-776-6507

Annette VanDeWerken

Exercise Specialist   

(Assigned to HSRs 1, 7, 9/10)

512-776-2051

Gary Weeks

Exercise Specialist   

(Assigned to HSRs 6/5S, 8, 11)

512-776-2135

  • Loading...
Last updated April 10, 2014